The Texas State Legislative Board is made up of approximately 3200 Brothers and Sisters from 42  Divisions that are members of the Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainman spread across the State of Texas.  Each Division has a Legislative Representative to handle Division duties.

   



Div. 22 El Paso                                          Brook Thyfault                                            UP-WR                

Div. 62 Houston                                      Tim Wild                                                          UPSR

Div. 139 Houston                                  Jimmy Prince                                                 UPSR

Div. 172 Fort Worth                             Alan Kates                                                      BNSF (Frisco)

Div. 177 Denison                                   Trey Pedigo                                                    UPSR

Div. 189 Saginaw                                    Ben Wright                                                     BNSF (FWD)

Div. 192 El Paso                                      Pete Shepard                                                 UP-WR

Div. 194 Houston                                   Mark Carnes                                                 UPSR

Div. 197 San Antonio                           Wayne Chantelios                                     UPSR

Div. 201 Gainesville                              Brent Roberts                                               BNSF (ATSF)

Div. 206 Temple                                      Roger Finto                                                     BNSF (ATSF)

Div. 212 Big Spring                                Tim Lowe                                                        UPSR

Div. 242 Ennis                                           Bill Baker                                                         UPSR

Div. 244 Laredo                                       Mario Leija JR                                               TEX-MEX

Div. 249 Houston                                   Michael White                                               BNSF(ATSF)

Div. 264 El Paso                                      Charlie Alter                                                   BNSF(ATSF)

Div. 299 Amarillo                                    Derek Heck                                                    BNSF(ATSF)

Div. 350 Kingsville                                 Fred Koritta                                                    UPSR                

Div. 366 Houston                                   Kenneth Booker                                           UPSR

Div. 475 Smithville                                 Mark Rogers                                                  UPSR

Div. 496 Texarkana                               Marty Phillips                                                 UPSR

Div. 500 Cleburne                                 George Smith                                                 BNSF (ATSF)

Div. 530 Commerce                             Earnie Zamparelli Jr                                  UPSR

Div. 566 Del Rio                                      Guadalupe Rodriguez                               UPSR

Div. 573 Greenville                               William Dondero                                        KCS

Div. 574 Amarillo                                    Larry Yaws                                                      BNSF(FWD)

Div. 592 Dalhart                                      Brian Terpening                                          UP-WR                                   

Div. 612 Nederland                               Jerome Milam                                               KCS

Div. 620 Fort Worth                             Scott Piekarski                                              UPSR

Div. 703 Teague                                      Allan Allee                                                        BNSF (FWD)

Div. 711 Baytown                                   Adam Thomas                                              UPSR

Div. 736 Wichita Falls                         Brad Patterson                                             BNSF (FWD)

Div. 741 San Antonio                           Brian Salinas                                                     BNSF (ATSF)

Div. 775 Victoria                                    Joseph Walker                                               UPSR

Div. 776 Galveston                               Bill Scott                                                            BNSF(ATSF)

Div. 834 Mineola                                    Trampus Black                                             UPSR

Div. 857 Tyler                                          Mike Tanner                                                  UPSR

Div. 863 Brownwood                           David Davis                                                    BNSF(ATSF)

Div. 871 Slaton                                        Tommy Johnson                                           BNSF(ATSF)

Div. 910 Beaumont                               Mitch Pitre                                                       UPSR

Div. 918 N. Pleasanton                        Lloyd Davis                                                     UPSR

Div. 944 Dallas                                         Larry Williams                                               UPSR